TRIAX TTOT Optical Transmitter TERR

5-790Mhz Input SC/APC Output 1550nm
c/w WDM - 2 Year Warranty
*SPECIAL PROMOTIONAL PRICE SAVE 45%!*

SKU: 307771

Supplier: Triax

  Product Documents

PDF1 PDF2

TRIAX TTOT Optical Transmitter TERR

5-790Mhz Input SC/APC Output 1550nm
c/w WDM - 2 Year Warranty
*SPECIAL PROMOTIONAL PRICE SAVE 45%!*


Integrated services on a single fibre.

- SAT IF distribution over fibre optics (FO) can supply many households over larger distances, with feed from a central satellite dish station
- Almost lossless transmission of satellite, DVB-T and DAB signals. Attenuation per 1000 m only about 0.3 dB
- Future-proof and widest possible variety of channels
- Space-saving installation - a 3 mm optical fibre replaces five 7 mm coaxial cables.

OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS
Optical output power: 9 dBm

CHARACTERISTICS
Type: OPTO Transmitter
Input level: 70 pr. mux dBµV
Wavelength: 1550 nm
Laser type: DFB
Gain ripple across band (max.): ±2.5 dB

FREQUENCY
Frequency range TER: 5---790 MHz

LOSS
Adjustable attenuator: 0...15 dB

ELECTRICAL
Impedance: 75 Ω

OPERATIONAL
AC Supply voltage: 200...240 VAC
Power Consumption (typ.): 6 W
IP Housing protection class: IP 50
Temperature - operating: -20...55 °C

CONNECTORS
Connector IN: Optical - SC/APC + F-female
Connector OUT: Optical - SC/APC
Number of inputs: 2 (loopthrough from TSOT)
Number of outputs: 1

MECHANICAL
Dimensions product (H x D x W): 225x190x86 mm


Only registered trade customers can see our prices.

Login

Register

  Product Documents

PDF1 PDF2

Product Reviews

There are no reviews yet for this product.

Customers Also Bought:

Responsive website designed & developed by Madison Web Solutions

Old Browser Notice:

It seems that you are using Microsoft Internet Explorer to browse this website.

Unfortunately we are no longer able to support Internet Explorer, and the site will no longer function correctly with this browser.

We recommend you update to a modern browser like Microsoft Edge or Google Chrome.